Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us through our website www.nicollesbrowbands.com. In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means Nicolle's Browbands

Personal information

The types of personal information we may collect about you include your name, your contact details including email address, residential address, postal address and/or telephone number and your credit card details

Collection and use of personal information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the following purposes: to enable you to access and use our website and associated social media platforms, to contact and communicate with you, for administrative purpose, for market research, to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you, for advertising and marketing including sending you promotional information about our products and to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have.

Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We will not disclose any personal information to third parties.

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, and using your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information.  If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below.

Access: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications please contact us.

Storage and security

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

We cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Links to other websites

Our Site may contain links to other websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our Site. We recommend you check our Site regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

OTHER PAGES

bdg_secured_by_pp_2line.png

BUSINESS HOURS

MON-FRI: 9AM-4PM

SATURDAY: BY APPOINTMENT

SUNDAY: CLOSED

© Nicolle's Browbands 2000 - 2020                                        Cover Photo Credit: NLP Photography & Design, Lorelle Mercer & Rivendell Photography